0 ratings
genuine image
Krash Vector Victor Helmet
Krash Vector Victor Helmet
Millions of kids have trusted Krash protective products to help inspire imagination and create countless hours of rad-ventures.
Krash Vector Victor Helmet
Item #: 88517823

Krash Vector Victor Helmet

Item #: 88517823

ANG 89

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review

50+ bought

In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, October 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Millions of kids have trusted Krash protective products to help inspire imagination and create countless hours of rad-ventures.
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Impact Resistance
Designed with advanced impact-resistant materials, the Krash Vector Victor Helmet ensures exceptional safety during rides, protecting against unexpected collisions and falls.
Lightweight Design
Combining durability with a lightweight structure, this helmet offers comfort without compromising on protection, making it ideal for extended wear during cycling or skating.
Stylish Aesthetics
The Krash Vector Victor Helmet features a modern and vibrant design, appealing to style-conscious riders while providing essential safety, making it a popular choice among youth and adults alike.

Product Details

Shop Krash Vector Victor Helmet online at a best price in Sint Maarten. B0DG58W48V
Brand NameKrash
Age Range DescriptionTeen
Model NameKrash youth mohawk helmet
Athletecyclist
Unit Count1 Count
UPC847268011177
Global Trade Identification Number00847268011177
Number of Items1
Included Components1 helmet
Item Type NameMohawk Helmet
ManufacturerKrash
Model Number8046049
Manufacturer Part Number8046049
Size54-58cm
Item Dimensions12.6 x 7.87 x 8.66 inches (32 x 20 x 22 cm)
Item Weight12.48 ounces (353.81 grams)
ColorBlack Gator
Product StyleKrash Mohawk Bike Helmets
Outer MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Inner MaterialExpanded Polystyrene
Recommended Uses For ProductCycling, Inline Skating, Skateboarding
Additional FeaturesVentilation
BrandKrash
Age Range (Description)Teen
Special FeatureVentilation

What's in the box

1 helmet

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Young Riders

    Ideal for kids learning to ride bikes, offering both safety and fun in a stylish design.

  • Casual Cyclists

    Perfect for casual riders who prioritize light weight and comfort during short rides around the neighborhood.

  • Skateboard Enthusiasts

    Attractive design and durability make it suitable for skateboarders looking for reliable head protection.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Athletes

    Not suitable for high-speed sports where superior aerodynamic features and advanced materials are essential.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What features make the Krash Vector Victor Helmet stand out?

    Answer: The Krash Vector Victor Helmet features a unique aerodynamic design that enhances speed and reduces drag. It also comes with an adjustable visor to improve visibility and a comfortable interior padding for extended use. This helmet is perfect for skaters, cyclists, and scooter riders looking for both style and safety. With its lightweight construction, users can enjoy long rides without feeling weighed down.
  • Question: Is the Krash Vector Victor Helmet suitable for all ages?

    Answer: Yes, the Krash Vector Victor Helmet is designed for various age groups, featuring multiple sizes that accommodate children and adults alike. Safety is paramount, and this helmet is tested to meet stringent safety standards, making it a safe choice for family outings or individual rides. When selecting the right size, it's essential to measure head circumference to ensure a snug and secure fit.
  • Question: How should I clean and maintain the Krash Vector Victor Helmet?

    Answer: To clean the Krash Vector Victor Helmet, use a damp cloth with mild soap to wipe the exterior and interior lining. Avoid harsh chemicals that may degrade the materials. Regular maintenance helps retain the helmet's aesthetic and functional qualities. Proper care ensures longevity, making it easy to maintain the helmet's vibrant color and ensures optimal comfort during use.
  • Question: What safety certifications does the Krash Vector Victor Helmet have?

    Answer: The Krash Vector Victor Helmet is equipped with safety certifications including CPSC (Consumer Product Safety Commission) standards. These certifications indicate that the helmet has passed rigorous testing for impact protection. This ensures users can enjoy activities like biking, skateboarding, or scootering with confidence, knowing they have a reliable helmet that meets safety regulations.
  • Question: Does the Krash Vector Victor Helmet come with additional accessories?

    Answer: The Krash Vector Victor Helmet typically comes with removable interior padding and an adjustable visor. This allows for customization based on individual comfort and needs. Accessories provide versatility for various riding conditions, enhancing the overall experience. Users can personalize the helmet to fit that specific style, reflecting their personality while keeping safety a top priority.
  • Question: Can I use the Krash Vector Victor Helmet for different sports?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Krash Vector Victor Helmet is versatile and can be used for multiple sports such as skating, cycling, and scootering. Its design is tailored to provide optimal protection during high-impact activities while remaining comfortable. Whether you're in a skate park or navigating city streets, this helmet is an excellent choice for delivering safety without sacrificing style.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Krash Vector Victor Helmet?

    Answer: The Krash Vector Victor Helmet is available in various sizes, typically ranging from small to large to accommodate different head sizes. Each size includes adjustable features for a more personalized fit. When selecting your size, it's important to measure your head circumference properly, ensuring a snug fit that provides maximum safety and comfort during activities.
  • Question: Is the Krash Vector Victor Helmet designed for outdoor use?

    Answer: Yes, the Krash Vector Victor Helmet is specifically designed for outdoor use. Its aerodynamic shape, along with ventilation channels, promotes airflow, making it comfortable during warm weather. This design suits outdoor enthusiasts engaging in activities like skating or cycling on sunny days. Its durable construction helps withstand outdoor conditions, ensuring reliability no matter the landscape.
  • Question: How can I choose the right color for my Krash Vector Victor Helmet?

    Answer: Choosing the right color for your Krash Vector Victor Helmet can be a fun process! Consider your personal style or the colors of your other gear. Additionally, bright colors enhance visibility, which can be a crucial safety feature during outdoor activities. Opting for a color you love ensures you'll wear the helmet regularly, seamlessly integrating safety into your daily adventures.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Krash Vector Victor Helmet in Sint Maarten?

    Answer: You can buy the Krash Vector Victor Helmet in Sint Maarten at Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of helmets. Ubuy ensures access to various colors and sizes, making it convenient to find the perfect fit for your needs. The platform often features customer reviews and insights, empowering you to make an informed purchasing decision.

Krash Adult Helmets 8046049 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten
  • ubuy Sint Maarten

Krash Vector Victor Helmet is an exceptional choice for young cyclists seeking both style and safety. This mohawk helmet, designed for teens, delivers a cool look that boys will love, making it more appealing for kids hesitant about wearing helmets. Its lightweight design ensures comfort, while the ventilation features help keep the head cool during rides. Many parents have noted that their kids, like the 6-year-old who received it as a birthday gift, feel excited to wear it, boosting their commitment to safety. With the Krash Vector Victor, it’s easier than ever for children to enjoy a fun, secure riding experience.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

2311 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    86%
  • 4 Star
    9%
  • 3 Star
    3%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    2%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Stylish mohawk design appeals to young kids
  • Lightweight construction ensures ease of use
  • Ventilation keeps the head cool during activities
  • Fits larger heads comfortably
  • Durable PVC material for safety

Cons

  • Sizing may not suit all head shapes perfectly

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.