0 ratings
Chalice and Paten Carrying Case
Chalice and Paten Carrying Case
Protect your Communion vessels in style with our durable round chalice and paten carrying case.
Chalice and Paten Carrying Case
Item #: 253564173

Chalice and Paten Carrying Case

Item #: 253564173

ANG 162

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, October 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Protect your Communion vessels in style with our durable round chalice and paten carrying case.
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durable Protection
Constructed from high-quality materials, this carrying case ensures your chalice and paten remain safe and secure during transport, preventing damage and maintaining their pristine condition.
Spacious Design
Designed with ample storage space, this case accommodates various sizes of chalices and patens, offering versatility for different religious ceremonies and making it a practical choice for clergy.
Elegant Appearance
Featuring a stylish exterior, this carrying case not only protects your sacred items but also enhances their presentation, making it suitable for formal events and enhancing the overall worship experience.

Product Details

Find the best selection of Chalice and Paten Carrying Cases at Ubuy Sint Maarten. Explore our wide range of cases for easy and safe transport of your chalice and paten set.
Closure TypeZipper
Pocket DescriptionUtility Pocket
Number of Compartments2
ColorBlack
Style NameModern
PatternSolid
Item Dimensions L x W x H6.5"L x 6.5"W x 10"H (16.5 x 16.5 x 25.4 cm)
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Size1 Count (Pack of 1)
Material TypeFaux Leather
Shell TypeSoft
Brand NameChristian Brands
UPC780090992057
Number of Packs1
Item HighlightZippered Lid, Compact Storage, Paten Compartment in Lid, Carry Handle
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerChristian Brands
Included ComponentsLid
Item Type NameFaux Leather Chalice & Paten Case
Model NumberPS059
Manufacturer Part NumberPS059

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Clergy Members

    Ideal for priests and ministers who frequently transport chalices and patens for religious ceremonies and services.

  • Traveling Worship Teams

    Designed for worship teams that need to securely carry communion supplies during travel for events and gatherings.

  • Church Events

    Suitable for church organizers managing special events that require safe transport of liturgical items for worship.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Use

    Not suitable for individuals needing a simple, everyday container for non-liturgical items or casual storage purposes.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case?

    Answer: The Chalice and Paten Carrying Case is typically made from high-quality materials like durable nylon or polyester fabric, which offers excellent protection against wear and tear. Some cases also feature padded interiors and reinforced stitching for added durability. This combination ensures that delicate items like chalices and patens are well-protected during transport, making it ideal for churches, ceremonies, or travel. Additionally, the case may come with weather-resistant properties to safeguard your valuable items from moisture and environmental damage.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case?

    Answer: Chalice and Paten Carrying Cases are available in various sizes to accommodate different chalice and paten designs. Typically, you can find options ranging from small cases designed for individual pieces to larger cases that can hold multiple items. Choosing the right size is crucial for ensuring that your items fit snugly and securely, preventing any movement during transport. Whether you're a priest needing a compact case for local services or an organizer of religious events requiring a larger capacity, there's a size that will meet your needs.
  • Question: Can I customize the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case?

    Answer: Yes, many manufacturers offer customization options for Chalice and Paten Carrying Cases. You can often select from various colors, engravings, or even logos to personalize your case. Customization is particularly popular among churches and organizations wanting to showcase their identity or commemorate special events. A customized case can not only serve as a protective measure but also enhance the visual appeal during ceremonies, making it a great conversation starter and a unique addition to your religious gatherings.
  • Question: Is the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case suitable for outdoor use?

    Answer: Absolutely! Many Chalice and Paten Carrying Cases are designed with outdoor use in mind. They often feature water-resistant materials and padded interiors to keep your sacred items safe during outdoor ceremonies or events. This durability is especially vital for those who participate in open-air services, retreats, or picnics where protection against environmental elements is necessary. Investing in a well-constructed case ensures that your items are kept safe and secure while you focus on the spiritual experience.
  • Question: How do I clean the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case?

    Answer: Cleaning your Chalice and Paten Carrying Case is straightforward. Most cases can be wiped down with a damp cloth and mild soap to remove stains or dirt. For deeper cleaning, check the manufacturer's instructions. Some cases are machine washable, while others may require spot cleaning for specific areas. Regular maintenance is essential to keep the case looking fresh and prolong its lifespan. If you're transporting your items frequently, taking a few minutes to clean the case can help avoid transferring dirt to your chalices and patens.
  • Question: What is the best way to store the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case when not in use?

    Answer: When not in use, it's best to store your Chalice and Paten Carrying Case in a cool, dry place. Ensure the case is empty, then zip it up to prevent dust accumulation. Hanging or placing it flat on a shelf can help maintain its shape. Proper storage not only preserves the external appearance but also ensures that any padding inside retains its protective qualities. If you have limited space, consider a compact design that fits easily into closets or storage bins, saving you room while keeping your items ready for use.
  • Question: Can the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case hold other items?

    Answer: Yes, many Chalice and Paten Carrying Cases are versatile enough to hold other religious items such as altar linens, candles, or small devotional books. With multiple compartments or pockets, these cases can organize your items effectively and keep everything you need for your service in one place. This flexibility makes it convenient for priests and members of the clergy who want to transport all essentials for a religious ceremony or event without needing multiple bags. Ensure you choose a case that offers enough space and organization for what you need.
  • Question: Are there any specific features to look for in a Chalice and Paten Carrying Case?

    Answer: Key features to consider when selecting a Chalice and Paten Carrying Case include padded interiors for protection, multiple compartments for organization, and sturdy zippers or closures for security. Look for cases equipped with handles or shoulder straps for easier transport. Additionally, having a lightweight design can enhance portability, especially for those who frequently travel to different locations. Assessing these features relative to your specific needs—such as the frequency of use and the items you’ll carry—will help you choose a case that best suits your requirements.
  • Question: Where can I buy Chalice and Paten Carrying Case in Sint Maarten?

    Answer: You can buy the Chalice and Paten Carrying Case in Sint Maarten through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of options, ensuring you can find the perfect carrying case that suits your needs. Their platform provides detailed product descriptions and customer reviews, making it easier for you to choose the right case. With various payment options and a user-friendly interface, Ubuy makes your shopping experience seamless and convenient for this essential church item.

Christian Brands Goblets & Chalices PS059 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

93 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    80%
  • 4 Star
    8%
  • 3 Star
    6%
  • 2 Star
    2%
  • 1 Star
    4%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.