0 ratings
Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA
Ensure your Murray Equipment's longevity with this Genuine Murray replacement part.
Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA
Item #: 199529375

Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA

Item #: 199529375

ANG 22

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 19
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ensure your Murray Equipment's longevity with this Genuine Murray replacement part.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, these shear bolts ensure lasting performance, reducing the need for frequent replacements and providing reliable operation when tackling tough snow removal tasks.
Perfect Fit
Designed specifically for Murray snow throwers, these shear bolts guarantee an ideal fit for optimal performance, ensuring compatibility and ease of installation during maintenance.
Safety First
These shear bolts are engineered to break under excessive strain, preventing damage to your snow thrower, thus enhancing safety while ensuring smooth operation during heavy snowfall.

Product Details

Shop Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA online at a best price in Sint Maarten. B002I9YUSE
Item Weight0.11 Pounds (50 grams)
Size1
ColorMulti
Product StyleClassic
Blade TypeAnvil
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
Blade MaterialMetal
Handle MaterialPlastic
Material TypePlastic
Brand NameMurray
UPC047282106549
ManufacturerMagneto Power
Global Trade Identification Number00047282106549
Manufacturer Part Number500026MA
Model Number500026MA
Number of Items1
Unit Count1.0 Count
BrandMurray
StyleClassic

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Snow Users

    Ideal for homeowners who occasionally clear snow and need replacements for wrenched shear bolts.

  • Budget-Conscious Shoppers

    Affordable option for those looking to maintain their snow throwers without high expenses on parts.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals who prefer to do their own repairs and replacements on snow throwers.

Not Suitable For
  • Frequent Users

    Not suitable for professionals who require high-durability shear bolts for intense, daily snow removal tasks.

Product Description

Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA used for?

    Answer: Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA are specifically designed to protect your snow thrower’s gearbox from damage caused by heavy resistance. These shear bolts act as a safety feature that breaks under excessive pressure, preventing damage to the internal components of your machine. This is particularly useful during heavy snowfall when the thrower may become blocked. In scenarios where you hit a solid object while clearing snow, these shear bolts safeguard your equipment, ensuring you can continue with your snow removal tasks efficiently.
  • Question: How do I install Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA?

    Answer: Installing the Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA is a straightforward process. First, ensure the snow thrower is powered off. Locate the shear bolt area on your machine, remove any broken bolts with a wrench, and clean the area. Then, align the new shear bolt through the designated holes and tighten it securely. It’s important to ensure that the bolt is properly seated to function correctly. This installation is crucial for the reliable operation of your snow thrower, especially during those heavy winter days.
  • Question: What materials are used in Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA?

    Answer: Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA are typically made from high-strength steel, which provides durability and resistance to breaking under normal operating conditions. The specific composition ensures that these bolts can withstand harsh winter elements while maintaining their integrity during operation. High-quality materials are essential for reliable performance, especially when operating in tough conditions like packed snow or ice. For optimal performance and longevity, regularly check and replace shear bolts to prevent mishaps during snow removal.
  • Question: How often should I replace the shear bolts on my snow thrower?

    Answer: The frequency of replacing shear bolts on your snow thrower, like the Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA, can depend on usage. If you frequently encounter heavy snowfall or hit solid objects like ice or rocks, it’s advisable to inspect the bolts after each use and replace them if they show signs of wear or are broken. Regular inspections can save you from unplanned downtimes during snow removal by ensuring your shear bolts are always in optimal condition for safe operation.
  • Question: Can I use alternative shear bolts for my Murray snow thrower?

    Answer: While it's possible to use alternative shear bolts, it is highly recommended to stick with Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA for best performance. These bolts are specifically engineered for compatibility with Murray models and designed to meet the required tolerances for safe operation. Using different brands or types might compromise the safety features of your snow thrower and lead to damage or malfunction. Always ensure you are using the correct parts to guarantee smooth and reliable snow clearing.
  • Question: What is the weight of Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA?

    Answer: Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA are lightweight, typically only a few ounces per bolt, allowing for easy handling and installation. This lightweight nature does not compromise strength; rather, it contributes to the overall efficiency of your snow thrower. These bolts are designed to withstand significant force without adding unnecessary bulk, making them ideal for equipment needing reliable performance while clearing snow in demanding conditions.
  • Question: Where can I find replacement shear bolts for my snow thrower?

    Answer: You can purchase Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA online through various retailers. If you're looking for a trusted platform, you can buy them on Ubuy in Sint Maarten. Ubuy specializes in a wide range of parts, ensuring that you find the exact model needed for your snow thrower. Shopping online allows for reviews and easy stock checking, making it a convenient option for maintaining your winter equipment.
  • Question: What happens if I don’t replace broken shear bolts?

    Answer: Failing to replace broken shear bolts like the Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA can lead to serious damage to your snow thrower's transmission system. These shear bolts are designed to break under excessive load to prevent more significant damage, so ignoring a broken bolt might result in costly repairs or complete equipment failure. Additionally, operating the snow thrower without functional shear bolts can compromise safety, making it essential to replace broken ones promptly for reliable winter performance.
  • Question: Are the shear bolts compatible with all snow thrower models?

    Answer: Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA are specifically designed for certain models of Murray snow throwers. It’s important to verify compatibility with your specific model before purchase to ensure proper fit and function. Using the correct shear bolts is crucial for maintaining the integrity of your equipment. Checking the user manual or consulting with the manufacturer can help ensure you’re using the right parts for optimal operational safety and performance.
  • Question: How do I know if my shear bolts need replacing?

    Answer: You should inspect your shear bolts regularly to determine if they need replacing. Signs that the Murray Snow Thrower Shear Bolts 500026MA may need to be changed include visible cracks, bends, or if they are broken. If your snow thrower seems to struggle or jam frequently, this could also indicate that the shear bolts need to be checked. Regular maintenance checks after heavy use during snow events will help keep your snow thrower operational and in peak performance condition.

Murray Snow Blower Replacement Parts 500026MA Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.